Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2023
British Columbia · 2023 · position

Bridge Construction Supervisor

Every Bridge Construction Supervisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title4
Average compensation$105,808.00
Highest$116,098.00
Lowest$90,562.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Bridge Construction Supervisors

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
4
$105,808.00
$116,098.00
FIG. 04

Every Bridge Construction Supervisor on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Kilian,Gordon A
Bridge Construction Supervisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$116,098
2Dupuis,Matthew
Bridge Construction Supervisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$111,432
3Devlin,Brent
Bridge Construction Supervisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$105,138
4Loutit,Magnus
Bridge Construction Supervisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$90,562
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Bridge Construction Supervisor pay on the British Columbia Sunshine List.

What is the average Bridge Construction Supervisor salary in British Columbia?

The average total compensation for a Bridge Construction Supervisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List is $105,808.00, based on 4 people in the role in 2023.

What is the highest Bridge Construction Supervisor salary in British Columbia?

The highest-paid Bridge Construction Supervisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List earned $116,098.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $90,562.00.

How many Bridge Construction Supervisors are on the British Columbia Sunshine List?

4 people with the job title Bridge Construction Supervisor appear on the British Columbia Sunshine List for 2023.

Which employer pays Bridge Construction Supervisors the most?

BC Public Service (CRF) employs the most Bridge Construction Supervisors on the list (4), with an average compensation of $105,808.00 and a top earner at $116,098.00.