Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2023
British Columbia · 2023 · position

Business Continuity Advisor

Every Business Continuity Advisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title3
Average compensation$78,430.00
Highest$81,257.00
Lowest$75,961.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Business Continuity Advisors

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
3
$78,430.00
$81,257.00
FIG. 04

Every Business Continuity Advisor on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Mayers,Neil
Business Continuity Advisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$81,257
2Argue,Elizabeth
Business Continuity Advisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$78,071
3Gudavicius,Geoff
Business Continuity Advisor
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$75,961
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Business Continuity Advisor pay on the British Columbia Sunshine List.

What is the average Business Continuity Advisor salary in British Columbia?

The average total compensation for a Business Continuity Advisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List is $78,430.00, based on 3 people in the role in 2023.

What is the highest Business Continuity Advisor salary in British Columbia?

The highest-paid Business Continuity Advisor on the British Columbia Sunshine List earned $81,257.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $75,961.00.

How many Business Continuity Advisors are on the British Columbia Sunshine List?

3 people with the job title Business Continuity Advisor appear on the British Columbia Sunshine List for 2023.

Which employer pays Business Continuity Advisors the most?

BC Public Service (CRF) employs the most Business Continuity Advisors on the list (3), with an average compensation of $78,430.00 and a top earner at $81,257.00.