Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2023
British Columbia · 2023 · position

Manager, Finance

Every Manager, Finance on the British Columbia Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title5
Average compensation$99,853.00
Highest$128,923.00
Lowest$84,094.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Manager, Finances

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
5
$99,853.00
$128,923.00
FIG. 04

Every Manager, Finance on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Nguyen,Amanda
Manager, Finance
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$128,923
2Lang,Cassandra
Manager, Finance
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$100,020
3Yu,Qi Wen
Manager, Finance
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$98,997
4Kwan,Henry
Manager, Finance
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$87,232
5Dyer,Kathleen
Manager, Finance
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$84,094
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Manager, Finance pay on the British Columbia Sunshine List.

What is the average Manager, Finance salary in British Columbia?

The average total compensation for a Manager, Finance on the British Columbia Sunshine List is $99,853.00, based on 5 people in the role in 2023.

What is the highest Manager, Finance salary in British Columbia?

The highest-paid Manager, Finance on the British Columbia Sunshine List earned $128,923.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $84,094.00.

How many Manager, Finances are on the British Columbia Sunshine List?

5 people with the job title Manager, Finance appear on the British Columbia Sunshine List for 2023.

Which employer pays Manager, Finances the most?

BC Public Service (CRF) employs the most Manager, Finances on the list (5), with an average compensation of $99,853.00 and a top earner at $128,923.00.