Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2023
British Columbia · 2023 · position

Mgr (TDO)

Every Mgr (TDO) on the British Columbia Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title6
Average compensation$96,355.00
Highest$104,501.00
Lowest$81,362.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Mgr (TDO)s

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
6
$96,355.00
$104,501.00
FIG. 04

Every Mgr (TDO) on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Shi,Joy
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$104,501
2Si,Jianye
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$104,347
3Cho,Janet Yuet Wah
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$98,369
4Ewan,Ken
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$97,315
5Bain�glenn,Cailin
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$92,234
6Lui,Vivian
Mgr (TDO)
BC Public Service (CRF)
BC Public Service (CRF)2023$81,362
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Mgr (TDO) pay on the British Columbia Sunshine List.

What is the average Mgr (TDO) salary in British Columbia?

The average total compensation for a Mgr (TDO) on the British Columbia Sunshine List is $96,355.00, based on 6 people in the role in 2023.

What is the highest Mgr (TDO) salary in British Columbia?

The highest-paid Mgr (TDO) on the British Columbia Sunshine List earned $104,501.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $81,362.00.

How many Mgr (TDO)s are on the British Columbia Sunshine List?

6 people with the job title Mgr (TDO) appear on the British Columbia Sunshine List for 2023.

Which employer pays Mgr (TDO)s the most?

BC Public Service (CRF) employs the most Mgr (TDO)s on the list (6), with an average compensation of $96,355.00 and a top earner at $104,501.00.