Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Chief Financial Officer

Every Chief Financial Officer on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title8
Average compensation$186,704.00
Highest$311,046.00
Lowest$99,447.00
FIG. 02

How pay is distributed

Where the 8 Chief Financial Officers on the list actually sit — not just the average. Bars show how many people fall in each pay band.

Q1MedianQ3$99K$311K
Median $159,256Middle 50%: $149,884–$233,679
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Chief Financial Officers

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$311,046.00
$311,046.00
2
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Corporation
GOVERNMENT BUSINESS ENTERPRISES
1
$239,796.00
$239,796.00
3
Deposit Guarantee Corporation of Manitoba
GOVERNMENT BUSINESS ENTERPRISES
1
$231,640.00
$231,640.00
4
1
$164,875.00
$164,875.00
5
Assiniboine Community College
EDUCATION AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1
$153,636.00
$153,636.00
6
Manitoba Agricultural Services Corporation
COMMUNITY AND RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
1
$153,171.00
$153,171.00
7
1
$140,022.00
$140,022.00
FIG. 04

Every Chief Financial Officer on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Dale Gustafson
Chief Financial Officer
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$311,046
2Ian Urquhart
Chief Financial Officer
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Corporation
Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Corporation2024$239,796
3Samuel Nowicky
Chief Financial Officer
Deposit Guarantee Corporation of Manitoba
Deposit Guarantee Corporation of Manitoba2024$231,640
4Julia Peemoeller
Chief Financial Officer
St.Amant Inc.
St.Amant Inc.2024$164,875
5Shannon Brichon
Chief Financial Officer
Assiniboine Community College
Assiniboine Community College2024$153,636
6Manon Pascal
Chief Financial Officer
Manitoba Agricultural Services Corporation
Manitoba Agricultural Services Corporation2024$153,171
7Kiran Singh
Chief Financial Officer
St. Boniface Hospital Inc.
St. Boniface Hospital Inc.2024$140,022
8Jason Anderson
Chief Financial Officer
The Saul and Claribel Simkin Centre Personal Care Home Inc.
The Saul and Claribel Simkin Centre Personal Care Home Inc.2024$99,447
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Chief Financial Officer pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Chief Financial Officer salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Chief Financial Officer on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $186,704.00, based on 8 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Chief Financial Officer salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Chief Financial Officer on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $311,046.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $99,447.00.

How many Chief Financial Officers are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

8 people with the job title Chief Financial Officer appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Chief Financial Officers the most?

Shared Health employs the most Chief Financial Officers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $311,046.00 and a top earner at $311,046.00.