Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Health Information Tech

Every Health Information Tech on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title5
Average compensation$110,117.00
Highest$123,687.00
Lowest$92,401.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Health Information Techs

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
IERHA
HEALTH
5
$110,117.00
$123,687.00
FIG. 04

Every Health Information Tech on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Doug Buffie
Health Information Tech
IERHA
IERHA2024$123,687
2Anita Niemczyk
Health Information Tech
IERHA
IERHA2024$118,116
3Shelley Versavel
Health Information Tech
IERHA
IERHA2024$110,021
4Ardine Starodub
Health Information Tech
IERHA
IERHA2024$106,362
5Synove Gelinas
Health Information Tech
IERHA
IERHA2024$92,401
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Health Information Tech pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Health Information Tech salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Health Information Tech on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $110,117.00, based on 5 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Health Information Tech salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Health Information Tech on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $123,687.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $92,401.00.

How many Health Information Techs are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

5 people with the job title Health Information Tech appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Health Information Techs the most?

IERHA employs the most Health Information Techs on the list (5), with an average compensation of $110,117.00 and a top earner at $123,687.00.