Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Instrumentation Supervisor

Every Instrumentation Supervisor on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$155,834.00
Highest$155,834.00
Lowest$155,834.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Instrumentation Supervisors

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board
GOVERNMENT BUSINESS ENTERPRISES
1
$155,834.00
$155,834.00
FIG. 04

Every Instrumentation Supervisor on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Dupuis Pierre
Instrumentation Supervisor
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board2024$155,834
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Instrumentation Supervisor pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Instrumentation Supervisor salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Instrumentation Supervisor on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $155,834.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Instrumentation Supervisor salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Instrumentation Supervisor on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $155,834.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $155,834.00.

How many Instrumentation Supervisors are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Instrumentation Supervisor appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Instrumentation Supervisors the most?

Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board employs the most Instrumentation Supervisors on the list (1), with an average compensation of $155,834.00 and a top earner at $155,834.00.