Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Laboratory Director

Every Laboratory Director on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$127,461.00
Highest$127,461.00
Lowest$127,461.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Laboratory Directors

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$127,461.00
$127,461.00
FIG. 04

Every Laboratory Director on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Dane Johnson
Laboratory Director
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$127,461
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Laboratory Director pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Laboratory Director salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Laboratory Director on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $127,461.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Laboratory Director salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Laboratory Director on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $127,461.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $127,461.00.

How many Laboratory Directors are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Laboratory Director appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Laboratory Directors the most?

Shared Health employs the most Laboratory Directors on the list (1), with an average compensation of $127,461.00 and a top earner at $127,461.00.