Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Medical Assessment Policy Analyst

Every Medical Assessment Policy Analyst on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$110,100.00
Highest$110,100.00
Lowest$110,100.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Medical Assessment Policy Analysts

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Manitoba Public Insurance
JUSTICE AND OTHER EXPENDITURES
1
$110,100.00
$110,100.00
FIG. 04

Every Medical Assessment Policy Analyst on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1A Lovering
Medical Assessment Policy Analyst
Manitoba Public Insurance
Manitoba Public Insurance2024$110,100
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Medical Assessment Policy Analyst pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Medical Assessment Policy Analyst salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Medical Assessment Policy Analyst on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $110,100.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Medical Assessment Policy Analyst salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Medical Assessment Policy Analyst on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $110,100.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $110,100.00.

How many Medical Assessment Policy Analysts are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Medical Assessment Policy Analyst appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Medical Assessment Policy Analysts the most?

Manitoba Public Insurance employs the most Medical Assessment Policy Analysts on the list (1), with an average compensation of $110,100.00 and a top earner at $110,100.00.