Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Psych Nursing Assistant 2

Every Psych Nursing Assistant 2 on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title15
Average compensation$113,079.00
Highest$160,771.00
Lowest$85,495.00
FIG. 02

How pay is distributed

Where the 15 Psych Nursing Assistant 2s on the list actually sit — not just the average. Bars show how many people fall in each pay band.

Q1MedianQ3$85K$161K
Median $108,201Middle 50%: $98,546–$127,220
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Psych Nursing Assistant 2s

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
15
$113,079.00
$160,771.00
FIG. 04

Every Psych Nursing Assistant 2 on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Robert Hermanson
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$160,771
2Melainee Walker
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$143,529
3Allan Calaje
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$129,540
4Pauline Barachina
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$127,446
5Raquel Dela Cruz
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$126,994
6Melinda Jugo
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$124,251
7Karen Knaggs
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$109,781
8Kyla Godlein-Kresak
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$108,201
9Marita Molaer
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$99,075
10Bonnie Wiebe
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$98,899
11Olive Mawejje
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$98,898
12Tara Rickards
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$98,193
13Shannon Cuddy
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$98,054
14Corazon P Lopez-Garcia
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$87,062
15Philip Tarnopolski
Psych Nursing Assistant 2
Shared Health
Shared Health2024$85,495
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Psych Nursing Assistant 2 pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Psych Nursing Assistant 2 salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Psych Nursing Assistant 2 on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $113,079.00, based on 15 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Psych Nursing Assistant 2 salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Psych Nursing Assistant 2 on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $160,771.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $85,495.00.

How many Psych Nursing Assistant 2s are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

15 people with the job title Psych Nursing Assistant 2 appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Psych Nursing Assistant 2s the most?

Shared Health employs the most Psych Nursing Assistant 2s on the list (15), with an average compensation of $113,079.00 and a top earner at $160,771.00.