Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Senior Technical Assistant

Every Senior Technical Assistant on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$102,323.00
Highest$102,323.00
Lowest$102,323.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Senior Technical Assistants

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board
GOVERNMENT BUSINESS ENTERPRISES
1
$102,323.00
$102,323.00
FIG. 04

Every Senior Technical Assistant on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Harnett Jacob
Senior Technical Assistant
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board
Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board2024$102,323
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Senior Technical Assistant pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Senior Technical Assistant salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Senior Technical Assistant on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $102,323.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Senior Technical Assistant salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Senior Technical Assistant on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $102,323.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $102,323.00.

How many Senior Technical Assistants are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Senior Technical Assistant appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Senior Technical Assistants the most?

Manitoba Hydro-Electric Board employs the most Senior Technical Assistants on the list (1), with an average compensation of $102,323.00 and a top earner at $102,323.00.