Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2024
Manitoba · 2024 · position

Supervisor, Accounting

Every Supervisor, Accounting on the Manitoba Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title6
Average compensation$99,842.00
Highest$119,360.00
Lowest$87,864.00
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Supervisor, Accountings

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Manitoba Public Insurance
JUSTICE AND OTHER EXPENDITURES
4
$97,957.00
$100,641.00
2
1
$119,360.00
$119,360.00
3
The St James-Assiniboia School Division
EDUCATION AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1
$87,864.00
$87,864.00
FIG. 04

Every Supervisor, Accounting on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Gillian Bernier
Supervisor, Accounting
St.Amant Inc.
St.Amant Inc.2024$119,360
2R Du
Supervisor, Accounting
Manitoba Public Insurance
Manitoba Public Insurance2024$100,641
3M Barbour
Supervisor, Accounting
Manitoba Public Insurance
Manitoba Public Insurance2024$100,241
4M Doskoch
Supervisor, Accounting
Manitoba Public Insurance
Manitoba Public Insurance2024$99,759
5M Sauddin
Supervisor, Accounting
Manitoba Public Insurance
Manitoba Public Insurance2024$91,188
6M Kananowicz
Supervisor, Accounting
The St James-Assiniboia School Division
The St James-Assiniboia School Division2024$87,864
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Supervisor, Accounting pay on the Manitoba Sunshine List.

What is the average Supervisor, Accounting salary in Manitoba?

The average total compensation for a Supervisor, Accounting on the Manitoba Sunshine List is $99,842.00, based on 6 people in the role in 2024.

What is the highest Supervisor, Accounting salary in Manitoba?

The highest-paid Supervisor, Accounting on the Manitoba Sunshine List earned $119,360.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $87,864.00.

How many Supervisor, Accountings are on the Manitoba Sunshine List?

6 people with the job title Supervisor, Accounting appear on the Manitoba Sunshine List for 2024.

Which employer pays Supervisor, Accountings the most?

Manitoba Public Insurance employs the most Supervisor, Accountings on the list (4), with an average compensation of $97,957.00 and a top earner at $100,641.00.