Salaries at
Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo
Every disclosed salary at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with their positions, salaries and taxable benefits.
Employee salaries
Select a year, then open any row for the full salary history.
| Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|
| Michael Stephenson Family Physician | $357,704 |
| Shiva Adel Family Physician | $357,704 |
| Kim Poung Family Physician | $333,723 |
| Symon Mazereeuw Family Physician | $179,003 |
| Will Allen Family Physician | $174,195 |
| Tara Groves- Taylor Chief Executive Officer | $163,653 |
| Michelle Broydell Dentist | $157,583 |
| Stacey Bricknell Nurse Practitioner | $134,178 |
| Krista Hicks Nurse Practitioner | $134,170 |
| Karen Gehan Nurse Practitioner | $134,145 |
| Melissa Hallock Nurse Practitioner | $134,137 |
| Kendra Weerheim Nurse Practitioner | $134,136 |
| Erika Liban Nurse Practitioner | $134,151 |
| Heather Buchanan Nurse Practitioner | $124,956 |
| Wajma Attayi Director, Primary Care | $122,195 |
| Kylah Blair Director, Integrated Services | $122,175 |
| Feelin Labor Nurse Practitioner | $115,313 |
| Ibrahim Omar Nurse Practitioner | $105,460 |
Frequently asked questions
About Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo's salary disclosures.
How many employees at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo are on the Sunshine List?
18 employees at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo had a salary of $100,000 or more in 2025, making them eligible for the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average salary at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo?
The average disclosed salary at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo is $173,254.58. Note: this only includes employees earning over $100,000.
What is the highest salary at Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo?
The highest salary disclosed for Community Healthcaring Kitchener-Waterloo is $357,704.36.
Where does this data come from?
This data is published by the Ontario government under the . All data is sourced directly from official government open data portals.