Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Appendix A Civil Maintainer

Every Appendix A Civil Maintainer on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title33
Average compensation$124,281.00
Highest$154,173.74
Lowest$103,276.44
FIG. 02

How pay is distributed

Where the 33 Appendix A Civil Maintainers on the list actually sit — not just the average. Bars show how many people fall in each pay band.

Q1MedianQ3$103K$154K
Median $121,187Middle 50%: $116,005–$132,019
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Appendix A Civil Maintainers

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
33
$124,281.00
$154,173.74
FIG. 04

Every Appendix A Civil Maintainer on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Nathaniel Blom
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$144,128$10,046
2Trevor Young
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$138,057$9,633
3Justin Mahaney
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$138,218$6,591
4Cory Barker
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$136,253$7,414
5Violet Pitrulli
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$143,419
6Wayne Brown
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$141,829
7John Gummerson
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$130,664$8,529
8Riley Mckenzie
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$125,097$7,971
9Angelo Consiglio
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$125,406$6,613
10Scott Mackinnon
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$129,953
11Adam Mclaren
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$129,941
12Ryan Olmsted
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$121,897$5,688
13Krystian Lichota
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$120,112$6,824
14Avery Elliott
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$126,751
15Tracy Strutt
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$125,682
16Julian Bisschops
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$121,913
17Brad Armstrong
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$121,187
18Michael Bertrand
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$120,730
19Daniel Riggs
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$120,578
20Paul Clinton
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$120,247
21Ethan Shetler-Wagner
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$119,174
22Maximilian Stahlbaum
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$118,871
23John Wolla
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$116,134
24David Austin
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$116,083
25Basile Hatzopoulos
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$116,005
26Kirk Macneil
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$115,540
27Armela Marano
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$114,467
28Samantha Marinzel
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$100,273$8,812
29Dean Stothart
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$106,311
30Drazen Coran
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$106,195
31Renold Stanley
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$104,935
32Benjamin Rolley
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$103,810
33Sarah Davis
Appendix A Civil Maintainer
Ontario Power Generation
Ontario Power Generation2025$103,276
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Appendix A Civil Maintainer pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Appendix A Civil Maintainer salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Appendix A Civil Maintainer on the Ontario Sunshine List is $124,281.00, based on 33 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Appendix A Civil Maintainer salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Appendix A Civil Maintainer on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $154,173.74 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $103,276.44.

How many Appendix A Civil Maintainers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

33 people with the job title Appendix A Civil Maintainer appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Appendix A Civil Maintainers the most?

Ontario Power Generation employs the most Appendix A Civil Maintainers on the list (33), with an average compensation of $124,281.00 and a top earner at $154,173.74.