Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Architect / Architecte

Every Architect / Architecte on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title2
Average compensation$156,295.00
Highest$157,571.00
Lowest$155,018.27
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Architect / Architectes

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
2
$156,295.00
$157,571.00
FIG. 04

Every Architect / Architecte on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Hai Zhi Li
Architect / Architecte
Ontario Securities Commission
Ontario Securities Commission2025$156,764$807
2Samuel Persaud
Architect / Architecte
Ontario Securities Commission
Ontario Securities Commission2025$154,250$769
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Architect / Architecte pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Architect / Architecte salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Architect / Architecte on the Ontario Sunshine List is $156,295.00, based on 2 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Architect / Architecte salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Architect / Architecte on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $157,571.00 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $155,018.27.

How many Architect / Architectes are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

2 people with the job title Architect / Architecte appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Architect / Architectes the most?

Ontario Securities Commission employs the most Architect / Architectes on the list (2), with an average compensation of $156,295.00 and a top earner at $157,571.00.