Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Assistant Scientific Director

Every Assistant Scientific Director on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$121,654.00
Highest$121,653.78
Lowest$121,653.78
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Assistant Scientific Directors

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$121,654.00
$121,653.78
FIG. 04

Every Assistant Scientific Director on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Deborah Stewart Khursigara
Assistant Scientific Director
McMaster University
McMaster University2025$115,495$6,159
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Assistant Scientific Director pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Assistant Scientific Director salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Assistant Scientific Director on the Ontario Sunshine List is $121,654.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Assistant Scientific Director salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Assistant Scientific Director on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $121,653.78 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $121,653.78.

How many Assistant Scientific Directors are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Assistant Scientific Director appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Assistant Scientific Directors the most?

McMaster University employs the most Assistant Scientific Directors on the list (1), with an average compensation of $121,654.00 and a top earner at $121,653.78.