Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Assistant to the Provost

Every Assistant to the Provost on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$104,052.00
Highest$104,051.58
Lowest$104,051.58
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Assistant to the Provosts

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$104,052.00
$104,051.58
FIG. 04

Every Assistant to the Provost on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Stephanie Callahan
Assistant to the Provost
Ontario Tech University
Ontario Tech University2025$103,872$180
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Assistant to the Provost pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Assistant to the Provost salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Assistant to the Provost on the Ontario Sunshine List is $104,052.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Assistant to the Provost salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Assistant to the Provost on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $104,051.58 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $104,051.58.

How many Assistant to the Provosts are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Assistant to the Provost appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Assistant to the Provosts the most?

Ontario Tech University employs the most Assistant to the Provosts on the list (1), with an average compensation of $104,052.00 and a top earner at $104,051.58.