Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Chief Prevention Officer

Every Chief Prevention Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$255,110.00
Highest$255,110.23
Lowest$255,110.23
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Chief Prevention Officers

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
FIG. 04

Every Chief Prevention Officer on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Joel Moody
Chief Prevention Officer
Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development
Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development2025$254,841$269
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Chief Prevention Officer pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Chief Prevention Officer salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Chief Prevention Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List is $255,110.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Chief Prevention Officer salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Chief Prevention Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $255,110.23 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $255,110.23.

How many Chief Prevention Officers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Chief Prevention Officer appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Chief Prevention Officers the most?

Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development employs the most Chief Prevention Officers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $255,110.00 and a top earner at $255,110.23.