Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Deputy Attorney General

Every Deputy Attorney General on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$519,176.00
Highest$519,176.22
Lowest$519,176.22
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Deputy Attorney Generals

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$519,176.00
$519,176.22
FIG. 04

Every Deputy Attorney General on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1David Corbett
Deputy Attorney General
Attorney General
Attorney General2025$509,016$10,160
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Deputy Attorney General pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Deputy Attorney General salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Deputy Attorney General on the Ontario Sunshine List is $519,176.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Deputy Attorney General salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Deputy Attorney General on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $519,176.22 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $519,176.22.

How many Deputy Attorney Generals are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Deputy Attorney General appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Deputy Attorney Generals the most?

Attorney General employs the most Deputy Attorney Generals on the list (1), with an average compensation of $519,176.00 and a top earner at $519,176.22.