Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Director, Volunteer Services

Every Director, Volunteer Services on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title2
Average compensation$142,084.00
Highest$159,421.40
Lowest$124,746.96
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Director, Volunteer Servicess

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$159,421.00
$159,421.40
2
1
$124,747.00
$124,746.96
FIG. 04

Every Director, Volunteer Services on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Louisa Ceci
Director, Volunteer Services
Humber River Health
Humber River Health2025$155,809$3,612
2Stacy Jowett
Director, Volunteer Services
Providence Care Centre
Providence Care Centre2025$124,162$584
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Director, Volunteer Services pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Director, Volunteer Services salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Director, Volunteer Services on the Ontario Sunshine List is $142,084.00, based on 2 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Director, Volunteer Services salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Director, Volunteer Services on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $159,421.40 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $124,746.96.

How many Director, Volunteer Servicess are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

2 people with the job title Director, Volunteer Services appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Director, Volunteer Servicess the most?

Humber River Health employs the most Director, Volunteer Servicess on the list (1), with an average compensation of $159,421.00 and a top earner at $159,421.40.