Energy Coordinator
Every Energy Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.
Who employs the most Energy Coordinators
Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.
Every Energy Coordinator on the list
Open any row for the full salary history of that person.
| Rank | Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Tzvi Fox Energy Coordinator | $127,654 |
| 2 | Chun Kwan Ke Wong Energy Coordinator | $117,281 |
| 3 | Benjamin Ratcliffe Energy Coordinator | $119,772 |
Common questions
About Energy Coordinator pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average Energy Coordinator salary in Ontario?
The average total compensation for a Energy Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List is $125,506.00, based on 3 people in the role in 2025.
What is the highest Energy Coordinator salary in Ontario?
The highest-paid Energy Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $132,753.41 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $121,796.66.
How many Energy Coordinators are on the Ontario Sunshine List?
3 people with the job title Energy Coordinator appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.
Which employer pays Energy Coordinators the most?
Toronto District School Board employs the most Energy Coordinators on the list (2), with an average compensation of $127,361.00 and a top earner at $132,753.41.