Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Forest Health Field Coordinator

Every Forest Health Field Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$127,956.00
Highest$127,955.92
Lowest$127,955.92
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Forest Health Field Coordinators

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$127,956.00
$127,955.92
FIG. 04

Every Forest Health Field Coordinator on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Dan Rowlinson
Forest Health Field Coordinator
Natural Resources
Natural Resources2025$127,798$158
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Forest Health Field Coordinator pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Forest Health Field Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Forest Health Field Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List is $127,956.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Forest Health Field Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Forest Health Field Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $127,955.92 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $127,955.92.

How many Forest Health Field Coordinators are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Forest Health Field Coordinator appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Forest Health Field Coordinators the most?

Natural Resources employs the most Forest Health Field Coordinators on the list (1), with an average compensation of $127,956.00 and a top earner at $127,955.92.