Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Issues and Briefings Coordinator

Every Issues and Briefings Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$119,287.00
Highest$119,287.24
Lowest$119,287.24
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Issues and Briefings Coordinators

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Sport
Other
1
$119,287.00
$119,287.24
FIG. 04

Every Issues and Briefings Coordinator on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Gabriel Fahel
Issues and Briefings Coordinator
Sport
Sport2025$119,162$125
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Issues and Briefings Coordinator pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Issues and Briefings Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Issues and Briefings Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List is $119,287.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Issues and Briefings Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Issues and Briefings Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $119,287.24 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $119,287.24.

How many Issues and Briefings Coordinators are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Issues and Briefings Coordinator appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Issues and Briefings Coordinators the most?

Sport employs the most Issues and Briefings Coordinators on the list (1), with an average compensation of $119,287.00 and a top earner at $119,287.24.