Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Liaison and Policy Officer

Every Liaison and Policy Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$115,528.00
Highest$115,527.93
Lowest$115,527.93
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Liaison and Policy Officers

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
Health
Other
1
$115,528.00
$115,527.93
FIG. 04

Every Liaison and Policy Officer on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Todd Mosley
Liaison and Policy Officer
Health
Health2025$115,385$143
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Liaison and Policy Officer pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Liaison and Policy Officer salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Liaison and Policy Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List is $115,528.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Liaison and Policy Officer salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Liaison and Policy Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $115,527.93 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $115,527.93.

How many Liaison and Policy Officers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Liaison and Policy Officer appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Liaison and Policy Officers the most?

Health employs the most Liaison and Policy Officers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $115,528.00 and a top earner at $115,527.93.