Media and Issues Officer
Every Media and Issues Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.
Who employs the most Media and Issues Officers
Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.
Every Media and Issues Officer on the list
Open any row for the full salary history of that person.
| Rank | Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Quartarone Media and Issues Officer | $105,757 |
Common questions
About Media and Issues Officer pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average Media and Issues Officer salary in Ontario?
The average total compensation for a Media and Issues Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List is $105,982.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.
What is the highest Media and Issues Officer salary in Ontario?
The highest-paid Media and Issues Officer on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $105,981.96 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $105,981.96.
How many Media and Issues Officers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?
1 people with the job title Media and Issues Officer appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.
Which employer pays Media and Issues Officers the most?
Energy and Mines employs the most Media and Issues Officers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $105,982.00 and a top earner at $105,981.96.