Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Occasional Teacher Elementary

Every Occasional Teacher Elementary on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title2
Average compensation$104,052.00
Highest$106,407.70
Lowest$101,696.61
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Occasional Teacher Elementarys

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
2
$104,052.00
$106,407.70
FIG. 04

Every Occasional Teacher Elementary on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Jessica Patten
Occasional Teacher Elementary
Thames Valley District School Board
Thames Valley District School Board2025$106,408
2Sandra Simpson
Occasional Teacher Elementary
Thames Valley District School Board
Thames Valley District School Board2025$101,697
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Occasional Teacher Elementary pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Occasional Teacher Elementary salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Occasional Teacher Elementary on the Ontario Sunshine List is $104,052.00, based on 2 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Occasional Teacher Elementary salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Occasional Teacher Elementary on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $106,407.70 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $101,696.61.

How many Occasional Teacher Elementarys are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

2 people with the job title Occasional Teacher Elementary appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Occasional Teacher Elementarys the most?

Thames Valley District School Board employs the most Occasional Teacher Elementarys on the list (2), with an average compensation of $104,052.00 and a top earner at $106,407.70.