Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Operations Control Manager

Every Operations Control Manager on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$143,661.00
Highest$143,660.61
Lowest$143,660.61
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Operations Control Managers

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
FIG. 04

Every Operations Control Manager on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Manjeet Singh
Operations Control Manager
Public and Business Service Delivery and Procurement
Public and Business Service Delivery and Procurement2025$143,489$171
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Operations Control Manager pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Operations Control Manager salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Operations Control Manager on the Ontario Sunshine List is $143,661.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Operations Control Manager salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Operations Control Manager on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $143,660.61 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $143,660.61.

How many Operations Control Managers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Operations Control Manager appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Operations Control Managers the most?

Public and Business Service Delivery and Procurement employs the most Operations Control Managers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $143,661.00 and a top earner at $143,660.61.