Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Review Counsel Criminal Law

Every Review Counsel Criminal Law on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$121,838.00
Highest$121,838.16
Lowest$121,838.16
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Review Counsel Criminal Laws

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$121,838.00
$121,838.16
FIG. 04

Every Review Counsel Criminal Law on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Steven Yu
Review Counsel Criminal Law
York University
York University2025$121,306$532
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Review Counsel Criminal Law pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Review Counsel Criminal Law salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Review Counsel Criminal Law on the Ontario Sunshine List is $121,838.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Review Counsel Criminal Law salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Review Counsel Criminal Law on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $121,838.16 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $121,838.16.

How many Review Counsel Criminal Laws are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Review Counsel Criminal Law appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Review Counsel Criminal Laws the most?

York University employs the most Review Counsel Criminal Laws on the list (1), with an average compensation of $121,838.00 and a top earner at $121,838.16.