Senior Base Engineer
Every Senior Base Engineer on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.
Who employs the most Senior Base Engineers
Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.
Every Senior Base Engineer on the list
Open any row for the full salary history of that person.
| Rank | Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjamin Turner Senior Base Engineer | $121,106 |
Common questions
About Senior Base Engineer pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average Senior Base Engineer salary in Ontario?
The average total compensation for a Senior Base Engineer on the Ontario Sunshine List is $121,295.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.
What is the highest Senior Base Engineer salary in Ontario?
The highest-paid Senior Base Engineer on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $121,295.11 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $121,295.11.
How many Senior Base Engineers are on the Ontario Sunshine List?
1 people with the job title Senior Base Engineer appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.
Which employer pays Senior Base Engineers the most?
Natural Resources employs the most Senior Base Engineers on the list (1), with an average compensation of $121,295.00 and a top earner at $121,295.11.