Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Senior Engineering Specialist

Every Senior Engineering Specialist on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title1
Average compensation$174,466.00
Highest$174,465.91
Lowest$174,465.91
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Senior Engineering Specialists

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
1
$174,466.00
$174,465.91
FIG. 04

Every Senior Engineering Specialist on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Tracey Armstrong
Senior Engineering Specialist
Environment, Conservation and Parks
Environment, Conservation and Parks2025$174,279$187
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Senior Engineering Specialist pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Senior Engineering Specialist salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Senior Engineering Specialist on the Ontario Sunshine List is $174,466.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Senior Engineering Specialist salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Senior Engineering Specialist on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $174,465.91 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $174,465.91.

How many Senior Engineering Specialists are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

1 people with the job title Senior Engineering Specialist appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Senior Engineering Specialists the most?

Environment, Conservation and Parks employs the most Senior Engineering Specialists on the list (1), with an average compensation of $174,466.00 and a top earner at $174,465.91.