Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Senior Financial Consultant

Every Senior Financial Consultant on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title7
Average compensation$119,974.00
Highest$140,514.80
Lowest$101,276.84
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Senior Financial Consultants

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
3
$114,917.00
$139,658.40
2
2
$135,392.00
$140,514.80
3
Health
Other
1
$119,952.00
$119,951.91
4
1
$104,331.00
$104,330.63
FIG. 04

Every Senior Financial Consultant on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Mavien Yip
Senior Financial Consultant
Treasury Board Secretariat
Treasury Board Secretariat2025$140,458$56
2Tammy Brandt – Bordin
Senior Financial Consultant
Municipal Affairs and Housing
Municipal Affairs and Housing2025$139,501$158
3Jin Huang
Senior Financial Consultant
Treasury Board Secretariat
Treasury Board Secretariat2025$130,115$154
4Cameron Wilson
Senior Financial Consultant
Health
Health2025$119,809$143
5Tanya Kochhar
Senior Financial Consultant
Infrastructure
Infrastructure2025$104,211$120
6Atif Anwar
Senior Financial Consultant
Municipal Affairs and Housing
Municipal Affairs and Housing2025$103,692$124
7Hongru Yin
Senior Financial Consultant
Municipal Affairs and Housing
Municipal Affairs and Housing2025$101,153$124
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Senior Financial Consultant pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Senior Financial Consultant salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Senior Financial Consultant on the Ontario Sunshine List is $119,974.00, based on 7 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Senior Financial Consultant salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Senior Financial Consultant on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $140,514.80 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $101,276.84.

How many Senior Financial Consultants are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

7 people with the job title Senior Financial Consultant appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Senior Financial Consultants the most?

Municipal Affairs and Housing employs the most Senior Financial Consultants on the list (3), with an average compensation of $114,917.00 and a top earner at $139,658.40.