Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Strategic Planning Coordinator

Every Strategic Planning Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title2
Average compensation$122,693.00
Highest$137,195.21
Lowest$108,190.68
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Strategic Planning Coordinators

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
2
1
$108,191.00
$108,190.68
FIG. 04

Every Strategic Planning Coordinator on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Connie Rinaldi
Strategic Planning Coordinator
Colleges, Universities, Research Excellence and Security
Colleges, Universities, Research Excellence and Security2025$137,037$158
2Margaret Mcdonald
Strategic Planning Coordinator
Education
Education2025$108,057$134
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Strategic Planning Coordinator pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Strategic Planning Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Strategic Planning Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List is $122,693.00, based on 2 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Strategic Planning Coordinator salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Strategic Planning Coordinator on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $137,195.21 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $108,190.68.

How many Strategic Planning Coordinators are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

2 people with the job title Strategic Planning Coordinator appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Strategic Planning Coordinators the most?

Colleges, Universities, Research Excellence and Security employs the most Strategic Planning Coordinators on the list (1), with an average compensation of $137,195.00 and a top earner at $137,195.21.