Canada · Public Sector Salary DisclosureEdition 2025
Ontario · 2025 · position

Team Lead, Data Migration

Every Team Lead, Data Migration on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.

People with this title2
Average compensation$131,678.00
Highest$137,287.96
Lowest$126,067.95
FIG. 03

Who employs the most Team Lead, Data Migrations

Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.

#
Employer
People
Avg comp
Top comp
1
2
$131,678.00
$137,287.96
FIG. 04

Every Team Lead, Data Migration on the list

Open any row for the full salary history of that person.

RankName & PositionEmployerYearCompensationBenefits
1Wai Shing Chiu
Team Lead, Data Migration
Attorney General
Attorney General2025$137,020$268
2Catalin Arhip
Team Lead, Data Migration
Attorney General
Attorney General2025$126,068
FIG. 04

Common questions

About Team Lead, Data Migration pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.

What is the average Team Lead, Data Migration salary in Ontario?

The average total compensation for a Team Lead, Data Migration on the Ontario Sunshine List is $131,678.00, based on 2 people in the role in 2025.

What is the highest Team Lead, Data Migration salary in Ontario?

The highest-paid Team Lead, Data Migration on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $137,287.96 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $126,067.95.

How many Team Lead, Data Migrations are on the Ontario Sunshine List?

2 people with the job title Team Lead, Data Migration appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.

Which employer pays Team Lead, Data Migrations the most?

Attorney General employs the most Team Lead, Data Migrations on the list (2), with an average compensation of $131,678.00 and a top earner at $137,287.96.