Vice Dean
Every Vice Dean on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.
Who employs the most Vice Deans
Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.
Every Vice Dean on the list
Open any row for the full salary history of that person.
| Rank | Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lisa Barnoff Vice Dean | $256,080 |
Common questions
About Vice Dean pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average Vice Dean salary in Ontario?
The average total compensation for a Vice Dean on the Ontario Sunshine List is $257,516.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.
What is the highest Vice Dean salary in Ontario?
The highest-paid Vice Dean on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $257,516.24 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $257,516.24.
How many Vice Deans are on the Ontario Sunshine List?
1 people with the job title Vice Dean appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.
Which employer pays Vice Deans the most?
Toronto Metropolitan University employs the most Vice Deans on the list (1), with an average compensation of $257,516.00 and a top earner at $257,516.24.