Vice President Law
Every Vice President Law on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with this job title, their employers and total compensation.
Who employs the most Vice President Laws
Employers with the most people in this role, ranked by headcount.
Every Vice President Law on the list
Open any row for the full salary history of that person.
| Rank | Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aimee Collier Vice President Law | $383,470 |
Common questions
About Vice President Law pay on the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average Vice President Law salary in Ontario?
The average total compensation for a Vice President Law on the Ontario Sunshine List is $384,655.00, based on 1 people in the role in 2025.
What is the highest Vice President Law salary in Ontario?
The highest-paid Vice President Law on the Ontario Sunshine List earned $384,655.45 in total compensation. The lowest in the disclosure earned $384,655.45.
How many Vice President Laws are on the Ontario Sunshine List?
1 people with the job title Vice President Law appear on the Ontario Sunshine List for 2025.
Which employer pays Vice President Laws the most?
Ontario Power Generation employs the most Vice President Laws on the list (1), with an average compensation of $384,655.00 and a top earner at $384,655.45.