Salaries at
Seniors and Accessibility
Every disclosed salary at Seniors and Accessibility on the Ontario Sunshine List — public-sector employees with their positions, salaries and taxable benefits.
Employee salaries
Select a year, then open any row for the full salary history.
| Name & Position | Compensation |
|---|---|
| Michele Sanborn Assistant Deputy Minister, Seniors and Accessibility Policy, Programs and Strategic Partnerships | $291,972 |
| Marsha Pinto Director, Retirement Homes | $235,832 |
| Ebadur Rahman Director, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act Policy and Standards | $226,966 |
| Meenu Sikand Assistant Deputy Minister, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities | $225,612 |
| Maureen Ennis Director, Planning and Programs | $217,097 |
| Don Embuldeniya Director, Policy and Partnership | $206,015 |
| Rory Burke Director, Compliance Assurance | $202,274 |
| Andrew Farah Director, Strategic Corporate Support | $200,919 |
| Letitia Nolasque Executive Advisor to the Deputy Minister | $176,994 |
| Hilary Smith Assistant Director | $169,342 |
| Xian Fan Manager, Financial Services | $166,351 |
| Kerrie Tam Manager, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act Standards Development | $166,171 |
| Shane Gallagher Manager, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act Compliance Policy and Accountability | $164,712 |
| Sarah Lambert Director, Policy and Partnership | $162,495 |
| Shurelle Alcindor Manager, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act Compliance Operations and Enforcement | $161,098 |
| Jae Ho Jung Chief of Staff | $159,738 |
| Karen Edwards Manager, Digital, Internal and Interministerial Communications | $159,233 |
| Max-Philippe Hollott Manager, Research and Evaluation | $157,880 |
| Jennifer Pierce Manager, Human Resources Services | $157,451 |
| Meghan Henry Manager, Accessibility Policy | $151,767 |
| Gregory Coelho Associate Director | $148,601 |
| Lisa Beaton Senior Strategic Communications Advisor | $147,284 |
| Camille Assam Executive Assistant | $147,025 |
| Julie Lessard Manager, Seniors Policy | $145,571 |
| Kelly Donaher Senior Compliance Officer | $145,092 |
| Allison Weinstein Team Lead | $143,285 |
| Mathew Aj Varsava Director of Communications and Strategic Partnerships | $139,454 |
| Ann Louise Fitzpatrick Team Lead | $138,622 |
| Shilpa Kotecha Manager, Issues, Media Relations and Correspondence | $138,538 |
| Dushan Jojkic Manager, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act Compliance Policy and Accountability | $136,456 |
| Daniel Simion Senior Project Team Lead | $136,428 |
| Seema Opal Senior Program Advisor | $135,991 |
| Olive Collaco Manager, Policy, Planning, Support and Partnerships | $135,677 |
| Leslie Warren Team Lead | $135,645 |
| Julie Dorsch Team Lead | $135,634 |
| Meredith Eg Kushnir Team Lead | $134,410 |
| Katherine Mortimer Team Lead | $134,334 |
| Jeffrey Pl Man Senior Policy Advisor | $134,021 |
| Sybil Ricketts Manager, Oversight and Accountability | $133,601 |
| Paul Challen Team Lead | $133,505 |
| Kathleen Ryan Team Lead, Policy and Program Development | $132,120 |
| Josephine Cunsolo Team Lead, Strategic Digital Services | $130,567 |
| Jennifer Durley Senior Project Team Lead | $130,518 |
| Kathleen Pye Senior Policy Advisor | $129,515 |
| Cathie Salyn Organizational Capacity Consultant | $129,401 |
| Hai Yen Lam Senior Program Consultant | $127,926 |
| Alicia Androich Senior Policy Advisor | $127,798 |
| Isabelle Chow Senior Policy Advisor | $127,798 |
| Mien Lang Chung Senior Compliance Analyst | $127,798 |
| Sheldon Ens Senior Strategic Communications Advisor | $127,798 |
Frequently asked questions
About Seniors and Accessibility's salary disclosures.
How many employees at Seniors and Accessibility are on the Sunshine List?
96 employees at Seniors and Accessibility had a salary of $100,000 or more in 2025, making them eligible for the Ontario Sunshine List.
What is the average salary at Seniors and Accessibility?
The average disclosed salary at Seniors and Accessibility is $136,492.95. Note: this only includes employees earning over $100,000.
What is the highest salary at Seniors and Accessibility?
The highest salary disclosed for Seniors and Accessibility is $291,972.45.
Where does this data come from?
This data is published by the Ontario government under the . All data is sourced directly from official government open data portals.